Share information

 

 

 

 

 

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company’s ordinary shares.

There are 99,791,784 0.001p shares in issue, as at last close. No shares are held in treasury. Therefore all percentage holdings are calculated based on 99,791,784 ordinary shares in issue.

This information is disclosed pursuant to the Rule 26 of the AIM Rules for Companies and was last updated on 28th February 2021.

 

 

 

 

Significant Shareholdings

ShareholderNumber of SharesPercentage of Issued Share Capital
Joanne Cash and Octavius Black (jointly) ¹55,712,05555.83%
Liontrust Asset Management11,363,37411.39%
Sebastian Bailey ²9,516,3739.54%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management4,308,6034.32%
Baillie Gifford & Co4,288,0024.30%
JO Hambro Capital Management3,622,4483.63%
River & Mercantile Asset Management2,550,7802.56%
BGF Investments2,483,3142.49%
UBS Global Asset Management1,625,5611.63%
Cazenove Capital Management1,208,7181.21%

¹. Joanne Cash and Octavius Black are Chair and Chief Executive Officer of the Company respectively.
². Sebastian Bailey is an Executive Director of the Company.

Dividends

The Board is not recommending a final dividend for the year ended 31 March 2020. An interim dividend of 0.9p per share interim dividend was paid in January 2020.

Share capital not in public hands

In accordance with the AIM Rule 26, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of the Company’s issued share capital that is not in public hands is 66.09%. This percentage comprises the holdings of:

 

 

 

 

Joanne Cash and Octavius Black (jointly) ¹55.83%
Sebastian Bailey ²9.54%
Pui Wai Yuen0.36%
Richard Steele ³0.23%
Ruby McGregor-Smith ⁴0.03%
Solium Trustee (UK) Limited0.1%

3. Richard Steele is an Executive Director of the Company

4. Ruby McGregor-Smith is a Non-Executive Director of the Company

 

 

This site uses cookies to give you a better browsing experience. If you press accept, we’ll assume you are happy with this.
For information on how to manage cookies on your browser, please refer to our cookie policy.
accept